No - A visa is not required for travel to Trinidad & Tobago

Trinidad & Tobago Business entry requirements for US citizens.

Sunday, August 02, 2015

A visa is not required for a stay of up to 90 days in Trinidad and Tobago. The traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip or onward ticket. A visa may be required if the purpose of travel to Trinidad and Tobago is other than basic business meetings.

Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Trinidad & Tobago

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).


No - A visa is not required for travel to Trinidad & Tobago

Trinidad & Tobago Tourist entry requirements for US citizens.

Sunday, August 02, 2015

A visa is not required to visit Trinidad and Tobago for a stay of up to 90 days. The traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip or onward ticket.

Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Trinidad & Tobago

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).


No - A visa is not required for travel to Trinidad & Tobago

Trinidad & Tobago Transit entry requirements for US citizens.

Sunday, August 02, 2015

A visa is not required to transit through this destination. Traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and an onward airline/cruise ticket.

Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Trinidad & Tobago

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).


Yes - A visa is required for travel to Trinidad & Tobago

Trinidad & Tobago Missionary visa for US citizens. Apply Now!

Sunday, August 02, 2015

A valid passport and missionary visa are required for travel to Trinidad & Tobago.

Send these documents to Travisa

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Trinidad & Tobago, with at least one blank passport page available for Trinidad & Tobago visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Trinidad & Tobago visas.

2

Trinidad & Tobago Visa Application Form:

Two signed Trinidad and Tobago visa application forms plus one copy. Improperly completed Trinidad and Tobago visa application forms may delay the processing of your Trinidad and Tobago visa.

3

Photo Requirements:

One recent 2 x 2 passport type photograph, in color, front view and with a plain/white background.


OR - you can upload a passport photo to the Global Service Order Form when you place your order, instead of providing physical passport photos.

4

Letter Of Invitation from Trinidad & Tobago:

Letter of invitation from sponsoring organization in Trinidad and Tobago, on the organizations letterhead, explaining the relationship to the applicant, the purpose of travel and indicating the length of stay, place of stay, and contact information.

5

Business Letter

Letter from sponsoring organization in the US, on company letterhead, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant's status/position held in the organization, and clearly stating the purpose of visit to Trinidad and Tobago. The letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant and must provide detailed contact information in host country.

6

Proof Of Departure:

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency or copy of airline tickets.

7

Other Requirements:

A copy of approved Missionary Permit if stay is to exceed 30 days. (Note: Only one 30 day stay is allowed per 12 month period without a permit.)

8

Global Service Order Form:

This is Travisa's service order form, where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to Travisa with all other supporting documents.

Click here for Trinidad & Tobago Consular Fees and Visa Processing Times

Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Trinidad & Tobago

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).

In order to ensure that visa applications for most embassies/consulates are submitted on the day that we receive them, they should be shipped to us via FedEx Priority Overnight (not First Overnight or Standard Overnight).

Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until all visas and passports are secured and in your possession.


How to Apply for a Visa to Trinidad & Tobago

  • Review instructions based on the purpose of journey to Trinidad & Tobago
  • Complete, print and sign all visa application forms, including Travisa's Global Service Order Form.
  • Send all of the visa application requirements listed above to Travisa.

Trinidad & Tobago Visa Applications can be processed in the following location(s):

Residents of these states:
Florida, Alabama, Georgia, Kentucky, Louisiana, Texas, Tennessee, Mississippi, North and South Carolina

Send documents to:
Travisa - Miami
2415 Galiano St.
Coral Gables, FL 33134
Tel: (754) 206-0454

Residents of these states:
Delaware, Washington, DC, Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas, Hawaii, California, Colorado, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Maryland, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Mexico, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Puerto Rico, South Dakota, Utah, Virginia, Wyoming, Wisconsin, West Virginia, Washington, Virgin Islands.

Send documents to:
Travisa - Washington, DC
1731 21st. St. NW
Washington, DC 20009
Tel: (202) 463-6166

Residents of these states:
New York, New Jersey, Maine, Rhode Island, Massachusetts, Connecticut, New Hampshire, Pennsylvania, Vermont

Send documents to:

Please contact the nearest embassy or consulate directly.